£
 

Search





Products meeting the search criteria

£3.99
This oil originates f...
This oil originates from China, Himalaya and India. Main reason for its popularity lies in the fact that this oil can penetrate the skin, without leaving an unpleasant oily sensation. Apricot kernel oil is so..
£7.99
It might be hard to b...
It might be hard to believe, but in order to get this oil, you need to extract it from a common fennel flower plant. For over 2000 years this plant was in use as a natural remedy. It is great for skin care an..
£7.99
Have you ever heard o...
Have you ever heard of starflower oil? This is made from the borage plant seeds that originates from Europe and North Africa. The borage oil you can buy from us has a high level of gamma linoleic acid that ha..
£5.99
This oil is extremely...
This oil is extremely hydrating and rich in omega fatty acids. What does that mean? It means it is light, non-greasy, and great for the skin. People often use it for psoriasis and eczema, but it has many othe..
£2.99
Originally, castor is...
Originally, castor is from India, and this country is still the main producer of this oil. So what is so special about it? For one, this is one of only few existing carries oils that you can also use for emul..
£4.99
We’re offering fracti...
We’re offering fractionated coconut oil, good for keeping, and the skin absorbs it well. This oil doesn’t have an aroma, so you can combine it with other essential oils without a hitch. It is great for massag..
£5.99
Comfrey is one of bes...
Comfrey is one of best medicinal herbs known to man, and we have been using it since about 400 B.C. This plant has a reputation as a healing plant. Romans and Greeks have used it to stop bleeding, heal broken..
£7.99
This oil is simply pe...
This oil is simply perfect for skin care. If you are looking for something that can moisturize, soften, and soothe skin that is dry or irritated, this is it. And, it will leave a lovely, tender, sweet aroma w..
£4.99
Flax plant is nothing...
Flax plant is nothing special on its own, but what we derive from it is simply amazing. Cold pressed flaxseed oil that we’re offering is grown in The Dales, and cosmetic grade. That means that you can use it ..
£2.99
When people make wine...
When people make wine, there’s a simple byproduct – grape seeds. Once you press and refine these seeds, you can get an amazingly light moisturizing oil. This oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E..
£5.99
When you think about ...
When you think about hazelnuts, oil is not the first thing that comes to your mind, is it? Well, once you realize its potential, it will. This oil is slightly styptic, which means that it is great for oily sk..
£4.99
Macadamia nuts are ev...
Macadamia nuts are everybody’s favorite snack. These trees are native to Australia and Madagascar, where they grow up to 60 feet high. The nuts we all love so much grow in clusters with a hard cover that spli..
£3.99
You certainly know ab...
You certainly know about Ayurveda, traditional Indian medicine. In india, they often use it in traditional head massages for its beneficial effects. Mustard seed oil increases body heat, has an anti-inflammat..
£3.99
In southeast Asia, th...
In southeast Asia, this oil has many purposes. The pharmaceutical, and beauty industries use it to manufacture their products, while on the other side it serves as an insecticide in agriculture. We make this ..
£14.99
When you open the bot...
When you open the bottle, a wonderful marzipan-almond scent will surprise you. This scent is why plum kernel oil is extremely popular. It isn’t just great for skin regeneration and hydration, it is light, it ..
£19.99
People claim that thi...
People claim that this oil that originally comes from Chile is a “miracle” substance. We refine this oil for cosmetic uses, so you know it is safe for your skin. People use rosehip oil to reduce signs of agei..
£3.99
We are making this oi...
We are making this oil it in a cold pressing process, so it keeps all of its qualities. It is anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and antibacterial – not to mention completely natural. The skin absorbs it quickly, ..
£2.99
What we are offering ...
What we are offering here is a cosmetic grade oil that you can use in creams, massage blends and other cosmetic products. Sunflower was once an object of worship, because to Aztecs, it was a symbol of the sun..
£2.99
Once upon a time, you...
Once upon a time, you could find almond trees only in Asia, but now they are widely spread all through the Mediterranean, Spain and California. We make this oil by pressing dry almond kernels, and refine it u..
£19.99
This sticky, thick co...
This sticky, thick concentrate is the purest form of vitamin E that you can find. In it are alpha, beta, gamma, and delta tocopherols – ingredients that make it so incredibly effective. Unlike many other oils..
£7.99
Our infused vitamin E...
Our infused vitamin E oil will play a key role in protecting your skin from the damage that harsh environmental conditions can cause. It has the potential to stop pollutants, aging, and UV rays from damaging ..
£4.99
Wheat germ oil is the...
Wheat germ oil is the product you need if you’re looking for a perfect anti-aging product. It is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, so you can add it to oils for skincare, beauty, and aromatherapy. ..
Showing 1 to 22 of 22 (1 Pages)