£
 

Sweet Almond Oil Cosmetic Grade (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis)

£2.99

Description

Once upon a time, you could find almond trees only in Asia, but now they are widely spread all through the Mediterranean, Spain and California. We make this oil by pressing dry almond kernels, and refine it until it is perfect for cosmetic use. Sweet almond oil will soothe and soften your skin, giving it a healthy shine, and improving your complexion. It is perfect for every skin type, and it can relieve inflammation, irritation and muscular pains. You can use it on its own, or dilute it with wheat germ, either way sweet almond oil will make your full-body massages perfect, as the skin absorbs it slowly.

Reviews (1)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good